Indian Ocean Island Games 2011

Seychelles · 4 Aug 2011 – 13 Aug 2011

7Teams
13Matches
30Goals

Tournament summary

The Indian Ocean Island Games 2011 was played in Seychelles from 4 August 2011 to 13 August 2011. 7 teams took part, playing 13 matches with 30 goals (2.31 per match).

← 2007 · 2015 →

Participants

ZimbabweZambiaYemenUzbekistanUnited Arab EmiratesUgandaTurkmenistanTurkeyTunisiaTogoTanzaniaSyriaeSwatiniS. SudanSudanSpainSouth AfricaSomaliaSierra LeoneSeychelles: 11 ptsSenegalSaudi ArabiaSão Tomé and PrincipeRwandaQatarPortugalPakistanOmanNigeriaNigerNamibiaMozambiqueMoroccoW. SaharaMauritius: 6 ptsMauritaniaMaltaMaliMalawiMadagascar: 1 ptsLibyaLiberiaLesothoLebanonKuwaitKenyaJordanItalyIsraelPalestineIraqIranGuinea-BissauGuineaGreeceGhanaGambiaGabonFranceEthiopiaEritreaEq. GuineaEgyptDjiboutiCyprusCôte d'IvoireDem. Rep. CongoCongoComoros: 2 ptsChadCentral African Rep.Cabo VerdeCameroonBurundiBurkina FasoBotswanaBeninBahrainAngolaAlgeriaAfghanistan

Shading by points won; the champion is highlighted in gold.

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Seychelles5320104+6
Mauritius513154+1
Réunion420245-1
Mayotte412132+1
Comoros302124-2
Maldives302148-4
Madagascar201123-1

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Thursday 4 August 2011

Saturday 6 August 2011

Monday 8 August 2011

Tuesday 9 August 2011

Thursday 11 August 2011

Saturday 13 August 2011