King's Cup 1969

Thailand · 19 Nov 1969 – 28 Nov 1969

8Teams
16Matches
55Goals

Tournament summary

The King's Cup 1969 was played in Thailand from 19 November 1969 to 28 November 1969. 8 teams took part, playing 16 matches with 55 goals (3.44 per match).

← 1968 · 1970 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
South Korea541080+8
Indonesia5302117+4
Vietnam Republic5212128+4
Singapore311156-1
Laos5113616-10
Western Australia310257-2
Thailand302156-1
Malaysia302135-2

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Wednesday 19 November 1969

  • South Korea 2–0 LaosBangkok
  • Thailand 2–2 MalaysiaBangkok
  • Vietnam Republic 3–1 Western AustraliaBangkok
  • Indonesia 2–3 SingaporeBangkok

Friday 21 November 1969

  • South Korea 2–0 MalaysiaBangkok
  • Thailand 3–4 LaosBangkok
  • Indonesia 3–1 Vietnam RepublicBangkok
  • Singapore 1–3 Western AustraliaBangkok

Sunday 23 November 1969

  • Laos 1–1 MalaysiaBangkok
  • Thailand 0–0 South KoreaBangkok
  • Indonesia 3–1 Western AustraliaBangkok
  • Singapore 1–1 Vietnam RepublicBangkok

Wednesday 26 November 1969

Friday 28 November 1969