Korea Cup 1973

South Korea · 22 Sep 1973 – 30 Sep 1973

6Teams
10Matches
34Goals

Tournament summary

The Korea Cup 1973 was played in South Korea from 22 September 1973 to 30 September 1973. 6 teams took part, playing 10 matches with 34 goals (3.40 per match).

← 1972 · 1974 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
South Korea4301112+9
Cambodia421158-3
Malaysia420286+2
Myanmar412145-1
Thailand201137-4
Indonesia200236-3

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 22 September 1973

Monday 24 September 1973

Wednesday 26 September 1973

  • Myanmar 1–3 MalaysiaSeoul
  • Indonesia 2–3 CambodiaSeoul

Friday 28 September 1973

  • Cambodia 2–0 MalaysiaSeoul
  • South Korea 0–1 MyanmarSeoul

Sunday 30 September 1973

  • Myanmar 0–0 CambodiaSeoul
  • South Korea 2–0 MalaysiaSeoul