LG Cup 2005

Egypt · 27 Dec 2005 – 25 Jan 2006

8Teams
8Matches
21Goals

Tournament summary

The LG Cup 2005 was played in Egypt from 27 December 2005 to 25 January 2006. 8 teams took part, playing 8 matches with 21 goals (2.62 per match).

← 2004 · 2006 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Egypt220062+4
South Korea211021+1
Senegal210145-1
Uganda210123-1
Greece2020220
Saudi Arabia2020220
Finland201112-1
Ecuador200224-2

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Tuesday 27 December 2005

Thursday 29 December 2005

Saturday 21 January 2006

Wednesday 25 January 2006