Olympic Games 1920

Belgium · 28 Aug 1920 – 5 Sep 1920

13Teams
16Matches
66Goals

Tournament summary

The Olympic Games 1920 was played in Belgium from 28 August 1920 to 5 September 1920. 13 teams took part, playing 16 matches with 66 goals (4.12 per match).

← 1912 · 1924 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Spain540195+4
Czechoslovakia4301153+12
Belgium330081+7
Netherlands4202910-1
Italy420257-2
Sweden3102147+7
France210145-1
Egypt100112-1
Denmark100101-1
Luxembourg100103-3
Norway200216-5
Yugoslavia100107-7
Greece100109-9

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 28 August 1920

Sunday 29 August 1920

Tuesday 31 August 1920

Wednesday 1 September 1920

Thursday 2 September 1920

Sunday 5 September 1920