Olympic Games 1924

France · 25 May 1924 – 9 Jun 1924

22Teams
24Matches
96Goals

Tournament summary

The Olympic Games 1924 was played in France from 25 May 1924 to 9 June 1924. 22 teams took part, playing 24 matches with 96 goals (4.00 per match).

Pedro Petrone (Uruguay) finished as top scorer with 7 goals.

← 1920 · 1928 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Uruguay5500202+18
Switzerland6411156+9
Sweden5311185+13
Netherlands5212117+4
Italy320142+2
Czechoslovakia311164+2
France210185+3
Hungary210153+2
Republic of Ireland2101220
Egypt210135-2
United States210113-2
Bulgaria100101-1
Estonia100101-1
Spain100101-1
Luxembourg100102-2
Turkey100125-3
Poland100105-5
Romania100106-6
Belgium100118-7
Latvia100107-7
Yugoslavia100107-7
Lithuania100109-9

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Sunday 25 May 1924

Monday 26 May 1924

Tuesday 27 May 1924

Wednesday 28 May 1924

Thursday 29 May 1924

Friday 30 May 1924

Sunday 1 June 1924

Monday 2 June 1924

Thursday 5 June 1924

Friday 6 June 1924

Sunday 8 June 1924

Monday 9 June 1924