Palestine Cup 1973

Libya · 21 Jul 1973 – 26 Aug 1973

10Teams
24Matches
86Goals

Tournament summary

The Palestine Cup 1973 was played in Libya from 21 July 1973 to 26 August 1973. 10 teams took part, playing 24 matches with 86 goals (3.58 per match).

← 1972 · 1975 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Tunisia6600193+16
Algeria6330191+18
Iraq623153+2
Syria62221110+1
Egypt420284+4
Libya4121124+8
Palestine411249-5
United Arab Emirates402248-4
Yemen4013228-26
Yemen DPR4004216-14

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 21 July 1973

Saturday 11 August 1973

Sunday 12 August 1973

  • Egypt 6–1 Yemen DPRTripoli

Monday 13 August 1973

Tuesday 14 August 1973

Wednesday 15 August 1973

Thursday 16 August 1973

Friday 17 August 1973

Saturday 18 August 1973

Sunday 19 August 1973

Monday 20 August 1973

Tuesday 21 August 1973

Thursday 23 August 1973

Saturday 25 August 1973

Sunday 26 August 1973