UDEAC Cup 1984

Congo · 9 Dec 1984 – 20 Dec 1984

6Teams
11Matches
39Goals

Tournament summary

The UDEAC Cup 1984 was played in Congo from 9 December 1984 to 20 December 1984. 6 teams took part, playing 11 matches with 39 goals (3.55 per match).

1985 →

Participants

ZimbabweZambiaYemenUzbekistanUnited Arab EmiratesUgandaTurkmenistanTurkeyTunisiaTogoTanzaniaSyriaeSwatiniS. SudanSudanSpainSouth AfricaSomaliaSierra LeoneSeychellesSenegalSaudi ArabiaSão Tomé and PrincipeRwandaQatarPortugalPakistanOmanNigeriaNigerNamibiaMozambiqueMoroccoW. SaharaMauritiusMauritaniaMaltaMaliMalawiMadagascarLibyaLiberiaLesothoLebanonKuwaitKenyaJordanItalyIsraelPalestineIraqIranGuinea-BissauGuineaGreeceGhanaGambiaGabon: 3 ptsFranceEthiopiaEritreaEq. Guinea: 2 ptsEgyptDjiboutiCyprusCôte d'IvoireDem. Rep. CongoCongo: 10 ptsComorosChad: 2 ptsCentral African Rep.: 2 ptsCabo VerdeCameroon: 8 ptsBurundiBurkina FasoBotswanaBeninBahrainAngolaAlgeriaAfghanistan

Shading by points won; the champion is highlighted in gold.

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Congo4310123+9
Cameroon4220113+8
Gabon403158-3
Chad302146-2
Equatorial Guinea302127-5
Central African Republic4022512-7

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Sunday 9 December 1984

Monday 10 December 1984

Wednesday 12 December 1984

Friday 14 December 1984

Sunday 16 December 1984

Monday 17 December 1984

Wednesday 19 December 1984

Thursday 20 December 1984