UDEAC Cup 1985

Gabon · 7 Dec 1985 – 19 Dec 1985

6Teams
10Matches
28Goals

Tournament summary

The UDEAC Cup 1985 was played in Gabon from 7 December 1985 to 19 December 1985. 6 teams took part, playing 10 matches with 28 goals (2.80 per match).

← 1984 · 1986 →

Participants

ZimbabweZambiaYemenUzbekistanUnited Arab EmiratesUgandaTurkmenistanTurkeyTunisiaTogoTanzaniaSyriaeSwatiniS. SudanSudanSpainSouth AfricaSomaliaSierra LeoneSeychellesSenegalSaudi ArabiaSão Tomé and PrincipeRwandaQatarPortugalPakistanOmanNigeriaNigerNamibiaMozambiqueMoroccoW. SaharaMauritiusMauritaniaMaltaMaliMalawiMadagascarLibyaLiberiaLesothoLebanonKuwaitKenyaJordanItalyIsraelPalestineIraqIranGuinea-BissauGuineaGreeceGhanaGambiaGabon: 12 ptsFranceEthiopiaEritreaEq. Guinea: 1 ptsEgyptDjiboutiCyprusCôte d'IvoireDem. Rep. CongoCongo: 6 ptsComorosChad: 2 ptsCentral African Rep.: 0 ptsCabo VerdeCameroon: 7 ptsBurundiBurkina FasoBotswanaBeninBahrainAngolaAlgeriaAfghanistan

Shading by points won; the champion is highlighted in gold.

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Gabon4400110+11
Cameroon421164+2
Congo4202550
Chad402248-4
Equatorial Guinea201113-2
Central African Republic200218-7

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 7 December 1985

Sunday 8 December 1985

Monday 9 December 1985

Tuesday 10 December 1985

Wednesday 11 December 1985

Thursday 12 December 1985

Saturday 14 December 1985

Sunday 15 December 1985

Wednesday 18 December 1985

Thursday 19 December 1985