UDEAC Cup 1986

Equatorial Guinea · 9 Dec 1986 – 19 Dec 1986

6Teams
9Matches
19Goals

Tournament summary

The UDEAC Cup 1986 was played in Equatorial Guinea from 9 December 1986 to 19 December 1986. 6 teams took part, playing 9 matches with 19 goals (2.11 per match).

← 1985 · 1987 →

Participants

ZimbabweZambiaYemenUzbekistanUnited Arab EmiratesUgandaTurkmenistanTurkeyTunisiaTogoTanzaniaSyriaeSwatiniS. SudanSudanSpainSouth AfricaSomaliaSierra LeoneSeychellesSenegalSaudi ArabiaSão Tomé and PrincipeRwandaQatarPortugalPakistanOmanNigeriaNigerNamibiaMozambiqueMoroccoW. SaharaMauritiusMauritaniaMaltaMaliMalawiMadagascarLibyaLiberiaLesothoLebanonKuwaitKenyaJordanItalyIsraelPalestineIraqIranGuinea-BissauGuineaGreeceGhanaGambiaGabon: 7 ptsFranceEthiopiaEritreaEq. Guinea: 0 ptsEgyptDjiboutiCyprusCôte d'IvoireDem. Rep. CongoCongo: 3 ptsComorosChad: 4 ptsCentral African Rep.: 0 ptsCabo VerdeCameroon: 12 ptsBurundiBurkina FasoBotswanaBeninBahrainAngolaAlgeriaAfghanistan

Shading by points won; the champion is highlighted in gold.

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Cameroon4400102+8
Gabon321020+2
Chad411237-4
Congo3102330
Central African Republic200214-3
Equatorial Guinea200203-3

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Tuesday 9 December 1986

Wednesday 10 December 1986

Thursday 11 December 1986

Friday 12 December 1986

Saturday 13 December 1986

Sunday 14 December 1986

Tuesday 16 December 1986

Wednesday 17 December 1986

  • Chad 0–0 GabonChad won on penalties · Malabo

Friday 19 December 1986