Jean-Jacques Domoraud
Ivorian and French footballer
45Age
4Clubs
Jean-Jacques Domoraud: profile
Jean-Jacques Domoraud (born 1 March 1981 in Man, Ivory Coast) is a former Ivorian footballer who played as a defender.
He played for 4 clubs in 2 countries.
Man has produced 8 footballers in our database, including Yann Gboho, Didier Boris Kadio and Vigori Gbe.
Key facts
- Countries played in
- 2: France and Belgium
- Shares a birthday with
- Édouard Mendy, Djimi Traoré and Lubambo Musonda (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ligue 3 | – | – | |
| — | Ligue 1 | – | – | |
| — | Belgian Pro League | – | – | |
| — | Ligue 2 | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Jean-Jacques Domoraud?
Jean-Jacques Domoraud was born on 1 March 1981, which makes him 45 years old.
Where was Jean-Jacques Domoraud born?
Jean-Jacques Domoraud was born in Man, Ivory Coast.
Which clubs has Jean-Jacques Domoraud played for?
Jean-Jacques Domoraud's recorded clubs are Besançon R.C., Le Mans F.C., KAA Gent and FC Sochaux-Montbéliard.
What position does Jean-Jacques Domoraud play?
Jean-Jacques Domoraud played as a defender.