Egypt All-Time Top Scorers: Goals by Player

Pharaohs · UNAF · Elo 1778 (5th in Africa)

Egypt all-time top scorers

426 goals by 125 scorers in our match-by-match database. Coverage is fullest for AFCON, World Cup and qualifying matches; friendlies are partly covered.

0102030Salah: 3434SalahHassan: 2020HassanAboutrika: 2020AboutrikaZaki: 1717ZakiHassan: 1616HassanEl-Shazly: 1212El-ShazlyMoteab: 1111MoteabTrézéguet: 1010TrézéguetEl-Tetsh: 99El-TetshRabo: 99RaboMarmoush: 99MarmoushKhatib: 88Khatib
#PlayerGoalsPensFirstLast
1Mohamed Salah34720122026
2Hossam Hassan20219892006
3Mohamed Aboutrika20420042013
4Amr Zaki17020042013
5Ahmed Hassan16219962010
6Hassan El-Shazly12119631974
7Emad Moteab11020052010
8Trézéguet10020192026
9Mahmoud Mokhtar El-Tetsh9019281934
10Hosny Abd Rabo9620082013
11Omar Marmoush9120212026
12Mahmoud El Khatib8019761980
13Ali Abo Greisha7019701974
14Taher Abouzeid7019841986
15Mostafa Mohamed7120212024
16Ad-Diba6019531957
17Moustafa Abdou6019741977
18Mido6120012006
19Mohamed Zidan6020082012
20Ahmed El-Kass5019921996
21Samir Kamouna5119962000
22Tarek El-Said5020012005
23Gedo5020102010
24Mostafa Ziko5020262026
25Ali Mohamed Riad4019281928
26Mohamed Morsi Hussein4019631963
27Taha Basry4019701976
28Hassan Shehata4019741980
29Ali Maher4019961996
30Abdel Sattar Sabry4019972001
31Abdel Halim Ali4020002005
32Mohamed Barakat4020012004
33Abdallah El Said4020152017
34Mohamed Latif3019341934
35Abdulrahman Fawzi3019341934
36Mahmoud El-Gohary3019591959
37Badawi Abdel Fattah3019621962
38Ali Khalil3019721974
39Emad Suleiman3019841985
40Gamal Abdelhamid3019861988
41Abdel Rasoul Hesham3019891989
42Hazem Emam3019972002
43Yasser Radwan3019982000
44Mohamed Farouk3020002000
45Abdul-Hamid Bassiouny3020012001
46Mohamed Shawky3020042009
47Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek3020052008
48Ahmed Elmohamady3020102019
49Mohamed Elneny3020152021
50Mohamed Magdy3320212025
51Ibrahim Yakan2019241924
52Mostafa Taha2019341934
53Essam Baheeg2019591959
54Sayed Abdel Razek2019701972
55Ossama Khalil2019761977
56Farouk Gaafar2119771977
57Maher Hammam2019771980
58Mokhtar Mokhtar2019771980
59Magdi Abdelghani2219841990
60Ibrahim Hassan2019891996
61Ayman Mansour2019921994
62Hany Ramzy2019922000
63Bashir Abdel Samad2019941994
64Hady Khashaba2219971997
65Ahmed Hassan Mahgoub2020152015
66Ahmed Sayed2020252025
67Ibrahim Adel2020252026
68Yasser Ibrahim2020262026
69Emam Ashour2020262026
70Hussein Hegazi1019241924
71Ali El-Hassany1119281928
72Ismail El-Sayed Hooda1019281928
73Gamil El-Zobeir1019281928
74Moussa Hassan El-Ezam1019281928
75Alaa El-Hamouly1019541954
76Raafat Attia1119571957
77Mimi El-Sherbini1019591959
78Saleh Selim1019621962
79Ezz El-Din Yaqoub1019631963
80Gamal Abdel Azim1019741974
81Ahmed Abou Rehab1019761976
82Mohamed El-Seyagui1019761976
83Ahmed Abdel Baki1019771977
84Mussad Nur1019801980
85Ramadan El Sayed1019801980
86Alaa Mayhoub1019841984
87Shawky Gharieb1019861986
88Ayman Younes1019881988
89Mohamed Ala'a1019891989
90Mohamed El-Akad1019891989
91Adel Abdelrahman1019901990
92Yasser Ezzat1019931993
93Hamza El-Gamal1019941994
94Hesham Hanafy1019971997
95Tarek Mostafa1019981998
96Ahmed Salah Hosny1020002000
97Mohamed Emara1020002000
98Walid Salah Abdel Latif1020002000
99Ibrahim Said1020012001
100Abdel-Zaher El-Saqqa1020012001
101Mohamed Salah Abo Greisha1020012001
102Tamer Abdel Hamid1020042004
103Ahmed Belal1020042004
104Mohamed Abdelwahab1020042004
105Hassan Mostafa1020042004
106Ahmed Fathy1020082008
107Homos1020092009
108Mohamed Abdel-Shafy1020102010
109Mahmoud Fathalla1020122012
110Hossam Ghaly1020132013
111Mohamed Nagy1020132013
112Kahraba1020172017
113Shikabala1020172017
114Ahmed Abou El Fotouh1020212021
115Ramadan Sobhi1020212021
116Akram Tawfik1020212021
117Mohamed Abdelmonem1020222022
118Mohamed Hamdy1020252025
119Marwan Hamdy1020252025
120Marwan Attia1020262026
121Ramy Rabia1020262026
122Islam Issa1020262026
123Zizo1020262026
124Mahmoud Saber1020262026
125Hamza Abdelkarim1020262026