Ghana All-Time Top Scorers: Goals by Player

Black Stars · WAFU-B · Elo 1572 (14th in Africa)

Ghana all-time top scorers

318 goals by 97 scorers in our match-by-match database. Coverage is fullest for AFCON, World Cup and qualifying matches; friendlies are partly covered.

081624Gyan: 2424GyanAyew: 1616AyewAyew: 1616AyewMuntari: 1212MuntariPartey: 1010ParteyKofi: 99KofiAmoah: 99AmoahOwusu: 88OwusuPele: 88PeleWakaso: 88WakasoAcquah: 77AcquahAlhassan: 77Alhassan
#PlayerGoalsPensFirstLast
1Asamoah Gyan24420032017
2André Ayew16420102022
3Jordan Ayew16520122025
4Sulley Muntari12120042013
5Thomas Partey10020172025
6Osei Kofi9119651972
7Matthew Amoah9020052009
8Kwasi Owusu8119701973
9Abedi Pele8019921996
10Mubarak Wakaso8320132021
11Edward Acquah7019601963
12George Alhassan7019781985
13Junior Agogo7020082008
14Mohammed Kudus7020212025
15Wilberforce Mfum6019631968
16Stephen Appiah6120032008
17Michael Essien6120042009
18Ibrahim Sunday5019681972
19Charles Akonnor5019932000
20Isaac Boakye5020012003
21Opoku Afriyie4019761978
22Opoku Nti4019821985
23Tony Yeboah4019921996
24Kwame Ayew4019922001
25Kwadwo Asamoah4020092013
26Richmond Boakye4020172022
27Alexander Djiku4020222025
28Ben Acheampong3019651965
29Frank Odoi3019651968
30Samuel Johnson3119961998
31Mohammed Gargo3119971998
32Charles Amoah3020002001
33Prince Tagoe3020082009
34Emmanuel Agyemang-Badu3020122013
35John Boye3020132015
36Abdul Majeed Waris3020132013
37Christian Atsu3020132015
38Mohammed Salisu3020222025
39Edward Aggrey-Fynn2119601963
40Cecil Jones Attuquayefio2019651965
41Abukari Gariba2019721972
42Karim Abdul Razak2019781978
43Willie Klutse2019781980
44Felix Aboagye2019961997
45Augustine Ahinful2019962000
46Samuel Kuffour2020002000
47Nana Arhin Duah2020032003
48Haminu Draman2020062008
49Laryea Kingston2020082008
50Kevin-Prince Boateng2020102013
51John Mensah2020122012
52Dominic Adiyiah2020122012
53Christian Atsu Twasam2020122013
54Iñaki Williams2020232025
55Ernest Nuamah2020242025
56Edward Boateng1019601960
57Mohamadu Salisu1019601960
58Kwame Nti1019651965
59Paa Nii Lutterodt1019651965
60Abekah Ankrah1019691969
61Emmanuel Ola1019691969
62Malik Jabir1019701970
63Joseph Ghartey1019721972
64Clifford Odame1119721972
65Akuetteh Armah1119731973
66Joseph Sam1019731973
67Ibrahim Kassum1019761976
68Emmanuel Ofei Ansah1019761976
69Mohammed Ahmed1019781978
70John Ebow Essien1019821982
71Seth Amphadu1019841984
72Anthony Yeboah1019921992
73Prince Polley1019921992
74Prince Opoku Polley1019941994
75Arthur Moses1019971997
76Alex Nyarko1019981998
77Otto Addo1020002000
78Daniel Addo1020002000
79Yaw Preko1020002000
80Ishmael Addo1020002000
81Emmanuel Duah1020012001
82Emmanuel Osei Kuffour1020012001
83Lawrence Adjei1020032003
84Joetex Asamoah Frimpong1020052005
85Godwin Attram1020052005
86Baba Adamu1020062006
87Quincy Owusu-Abeyie1020082008
88Anthony Annan1020092009
89Jerry Akaminko1020122012
90Kwesi Appiah1020152015
91Edwin Gyasi1020172017
92Osman Bukari1020222022
93Abdul Fatawu1020242024
94Antoine Semenyo1020252025
95Kamaldeen Sulemana1020252025
96Caleb Yirenkyi1020262026
97Derrick Luckassen1020262026