Arab Cup 2002

Kuwait · 16 Dec 2002 – 30 Dec 2002

9Teams
18Matches
55Goals

Tournament summary

The Arab Cup 2002 was played in Kuwait from 16 December 2002 to 30 December 2002. 9 teams took part, playing 18 matches with 55 goals (3.06 per match).

← 1998 · 2012 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Saudi Arabia541093+6
Bahrain631285+3
Jordan421165+1
Syria420286+2
Kuwait3111550
Lebanon411257-2
Palestine3030660
Sudan301235-2
Yemen4013513-8

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Monday 16 December 2002

Tuesday 17 December 2002

Wednesday 18 December 2002

Thursday 19 December 2002

Friday 20 December 2002

Saturday 21 December 2002

Monday 23 December 2002

Tuesday 24 December 2002

Wednesday 25 December 2002

Thursday 26 December 2002

Saturday 28 December 2002

Monday 30 December 2002