Arab Cup 2012

Saudi Arabia · 22 Jun 2012 – 5 Jul 2012

9Teams
11Matches
27Goals

Tournament summary

The Arab Cup 2012 was played in Saudi Arabia from 22 June 2012 to 5 July 2012. 9 teams took part, playing 11 matches with 27 goals (2.45 per match).

← 2002 · 2021 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Libya330072+5
Iraq321031+2
Sudan211031+2
Saudi Arabia411265+1
Yemen2101330
Kuwait210124-2
Palestine201124-2
Bahrain200214-3
Lebanon200203-3

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Friday 22 June 2012

Saturday 23 June 2012

Sunday 24 June 2012

Monday 25 June 2012

Tuesday 26 June 2012

Wednesday 27 June 2012

Thursday 28 June 2012

Friday 29 June 2012

Saturday 30 June 2012

Tuesday 3 July 2012

Thursday 5 July 2012