Arab Cup 2021

Qatar · 30 Nov 2021 – 18 Dec 2021

16Teams
32Matches
83Goals

Tournament summary

The Arab Cup 2021 was played in Qatar from 30 November 2021 to 18 December 2021. 16 teams took part, playing 32 matches with 83 goals (2.59 per match).

← 2012 · 2025 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Algeria6420134+9
Qatar6411123+9
Tunisia640296+3
Egypt6321103+7
Morocco4310112+9
Jordan420278-1
United Arab Emirates420237-4
Oman411265+1
Syria3102440
Lebanon310213-2
Mauritania310237-4
Iraq302114-3
Saudi Arabia301213-2
Bahrain301204-4
Palestine3012210-8
Sudan3003010-10

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Tuesday 30 November 2021

Wednesday 1 December 2021

Friday 3 December 2021

Saturday 4 December 2021

Monday 6 December 2021

Tuesday 7 December 2021

Friday 10 December 2021

Saturday 11 December 2021

Wednesday 15 December 2021

Saturday 18 December 2021