Arab Cup 2025

Qatar · 1 Dec 2025 – 18 Dec 2025

16Teams
31Matches
77Goals

Tournament summary

The Arab Cup 2025 was played in Qatar from 1 December 2025 to 18 December 2025. 16 teams took part, playing 31 matches with 77 goals (2.48 per match).

Ali Olwan (Jordan), Amjad Attwan (Iraq), Caio Lucas (United Arab Emirates) and Fahad Al Hajeri (Kuwait) shared the scoring lead with 1 goal each.

← 2021

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Morocco6510113+8
Jordan6501125+7
Saudi Arabia530275+2
Algeria422082+6
Iraq4202440
Palestine4121440
Syria4121220
United Arab Emirates512268-2
Tunisia311153+2
Oman3111330
Bahrain310258-3
Egypt302125-3
Kuwait301237-4
Qatar301215-4
Sudan301215-4
Comoros300338-5

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Monday 1 December 2025

Tuesday 2 December 2025

Wednesday 3 December 2025

Thursday 4 December 2025

Friday 5 December 2025

Saturday 6 December 2025

Sunday 7 December 2025

Monday 8 December 2025

Tuesday 9 December 2025

Thursday 11 December 2025

Friday 12 December 2025

Monday 15 December 2025

Thursday 18 December 2025