COSAFA Cup 2019

South Africa · 25 May 2019 – 8 Jun 2019

13Teams
20Matches
48Goals

Tournament summary

The COSAFA Cup 2019 was played in South Africa from 25 May 2019 to 8 June 2019. 13 teams took part, playing 20 matches with 48 goals (2.40 per match).

← 2018 · 2021 →

Participants

Zimbabwe: 5 ptsZambia: 5 ptsYemenUzbekistanUnited Arab EmiratesUganda: 2 ptsTurkmenistanTurkeyTunisiaTogoTanzaniaSyriaeSwatini: 2 ptsS. SudanSudanSpainSouth Africa: 3 ptsSomaliaSierra LeoneSeychelles: 1 ptsSenegalSaudi ArabiaSão Tomé and PrincipeRwandaQatarPortugalPakistanOmanNigeriaNigerNamibia: 6 ptsMozambique: 2 ptsMoroccoW. SaharaMauritius: 1 ptsMauritaniaMaltaMaliMalawi: 12 ptsMadagascarLibyaLiberiaLesotho: 2 ptsLebanonKuwaitKenyaJordanItalyIsraelPalestineIraqIranGuinea-BissauGuineaGreeceGhanaGambiaGabonFranceEthiopiaEritreaEq. GuineaEgyptDjiboutiCyprusCôte d'IvoireDem. Rep. CongoCongoComoros: 4 ptsChadCentral African Rep.Cabo VerdeCameroonBurundiBurkina FasoBotswana: 4 ptsBeninBahrainAngolaAlgeriaAfghanistan

Shading by points won; the champion is highlighted in gold.

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Malawi6330105+5
Namibia320163+3
Zimbabwe312042+2
Zambia312032+1
Botswana3111440
Comoros411257-2
South Africa3030330
Eswatini2020440
Uganda2020110
Lesotho302134-1
Mozambique302123-1
Mauritius201134-1
Seychelles301206-6

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 25 May 2019

Sunday 26 May 2019

Monday 27 May 2019

Tuesday 28 May 2019

Wednesday 29 May 2019

Thursday 30 May 2019

Saturday 1 June 2019

Sunday 2 June 2019

Tuesday 4 June 2019

Wednesday 5 June 2019

Friday 7 June 2019

Saturday 8 June 2019