FIFA Series: Results, Winners & Records

FIFA Series history for African teams: 2 editions, all-time table, top scorers and record results.

Editions

EditionHostWinnerRunner-upTeamsGoals
2026Rwanda—34121
2024Saudi Arabia—2468

Winners are shown where the champion is confirmed; for regional cups the table lists every edition’s matches.

All-time table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Cape Verde4211557
2Guinea22001116
3Central African Republic22001006
4Tanzania4202926
5Rwanda2200606
6Kenya2110414
7Algeria2110654
8Cameroon2101213
9Equatorial Guinea2101213
10Egypt2101343
11South Africa2020442
12Tunisia2020002
13Sierra Leone1010111
14Comoros2011011
15Gabon2011351
16Namibia2011021

3 points for a win, 1 for a draw; matches decided on penalties count as draws.

Biggest wins

  • Guinea 6–0 Vanuatu21 Mar 2024
  • Central African Republic 6–0 Bhutan22 Mar 2024
  • Macau 0–6 Tanzania29 Mar 2026
  • Bermuda 1–5 Guinea25 Mar 2024
  • Central African Republic 4–0 Papua New Guinea25 Mar 2024
  • Rwanda 4–0 Grenada27 Mar 2026
  • Tanzania 3–0 Mongolia25 Mar 2024
  • Grenada 0–3 Kenya30 Mar 2026
  • Egypt 2–4 Croatia26 Mar 2024
  • Chile 4–2 Cape Verde27 Mar 2026