FIFA Series 2024

Saudi Arabia · 21 Mar 2024 – 26 Mar 2024

24Teams
24Matches
68Goals

Tournament summary

The FIFA Series 2024 was played in Saudi Arabia from 21 March 2024 to 26 March 2024. 24 teams took part, playing 24 matches with 68 goals (2.83 per match).

2026 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Guinea2200111+10
Central African Republic2200100+10
Cape Verde220020+2
Croatia211042+2
Sri Lanka211020+2
Algeria211065+1
Azerbaijan211021+1
Bulgaria211021+1
Guyana210142+2
Tanzania210131+2
Equatorial Guinea210121+1
Bolivia2101330
Brunei210134-1
Egypt210134-1
Bermuda210135-2
South Africa2020440
Tunisia2020000
Andorra201112-1
New Zealand201101-1
Papua New Guinea201104-4
Mongolia200204-4
Cambodia200216-5
Vanuatu200229-7
Bhutan200208-8

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Thursday 21 March 2024

Friday 22 March 2024

Saturday 23 March 2024

Monday 25 March 2024

Tuesday 26 March 2024