FIFA Series 2026

Rwanda · 25 Mar 2026 – 31 Mar 2026

34Teams
33Matches
121Goals

Tournament summary

The FIFA Series 2026 was played in Rwanda from 25 March 2026 to 31 March 2026. 34 teams took part, playing 33 matches with 121 goals (3.67 per match).

Abeddy Biramahire (Rwanda), Alibek Kasym (Kazakhstan), Ben Brereton Díaz (Chile) and Dailon Livramento (Cape Verde) shared the scoring lead with 1 goal each.

← 2024

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Bulgaria2200112+9
Aruba220082+6
Puerto Rico220060+6
Rwanda220060+6
Australia220061+5
Kazakhstan220030+3
Azerbaijan211072+5
Kenya211041+3
Venezuela211041+3
Finland211031+2
Uzbekistan211031+2
Tanzania210161+5
Indonesia210141+3
Guam210164+2
United States Virgin Islands210154+1
New Zealand210143+1
Cameroon210121+1
China2101220
Chile210156-1
Saint Kitts and Nevis210146-2
Liechtenstein210124-2
Sierra Leone1010110
Comoros201101-1
Cape Verde201135-2
Gabon201135-2
Estonia201113-2
Namibia201102-2
Trinidad and Tobago201136-3
Saint Lucia100116-5
Curaçao200217-6
Grenada200207-7
American Samoa2002211-9
Macau2002110-9
Solomon Islands2002414-10

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Wednesday 25 March 2026

  • Kazakhstan 2–0 NamibiaAstana
  • United States Virgin Islands 5–2 American SamoaBayamón
  • Puerto Rico 4–0 GuamBayamón

Thursday 26 March 2026

  • Aruba 4–1 MacauKigali
  • Tanzania 0–1 LiechtensteinKigali

Friday 27 March 2026

Saturday 28 March 2026

  • Namibia 0–0 ComorosNamibia won on penalties · Astana
  • American Samoa 0–6 GuamBayamón
  • Puerto Rico 2–0 United States Virgin IslandsBayamón

Sunday 29 March 2026

  • Macau 0–6 TanzaniaKigali
  • Aruba 4–1 LiechtensteinKigali

Monday 30 March 2026

Tuesday 31 March 2026