Amílcar Cabral Cup 1993

Sierra Leone · 26 Nov 1993 – 5 Dec 1993

7Teams
13Matches
24Goals

Tournament summary

The Amílcar Cabral Cup 1993 was played in Sierra Leone from 26 November 1993 to 5 December 1993. 7 teams took part, playing 13 matches with 24 goals (1.85 per match).

← 1991 · 1995 →

Participants

ZimbabweZambiaYemenUzbekistanUnited Arab EmiratesUgandaTurkmenistanTurkeyTunisiaTogoTanzaniaSyriaeSwatiniS. SudanSudanSpainSouth AfricaSomaliaSierra Leone: 8 ptsSeychellesSenegal: 7 ptsSaudi ArabiaSão Tomé and PrincipeRwandaQatarPortugalPakistanOmanNigeriaNigerNamibiaMozambiqueMoroccoW. SaharaMauritiusMauritania: 1 ptsMaltaMali: 7 ptsMalawiMadagascarLibyaLiberiaLesothoLebanonKuwaitKenyaJordanItalyIsraelPalestineIraqIranGuinea-Bissau: 4 ptsGuinea: 1 ptsGreeceGhanaGambia: 7 ptsGabonFranceEthiopiaEritreaEq. GuineaEgyptDjiboutiCyprusCôte d'IvoireDem. Rep. CongoCongoComorosChadCentral African Rep.Cabo VerdeCameroonBurundiBurkina FasoBotswanaBeninBahrainAngolaAlgeriaAfghanistan

Shading by points won; the champion is highlighted in gold.

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Sierra Leone422062+4
Senegal521263+3
Gambia421154+1
Mali5212440
Guinea-Bissau311113-2
Guinea201123-1
Mauritania301205-5

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Friday 26 November 1993

Saturday 27 November 1993

Sunday 28 November 1993

Monday 29 November 1993

Tuesday 30 November 1993

Wednesday 1 December 1993

Friday 3 December 1993

Sunday 5 December 1993