COSAFA Cup 2013

Zambia · 6 Jul 2013 – 20 Jul 2013

13Teams
20Matches
56Goals

Tournament summary

The COSAFA Cup 2013 was played in Zambia from 6 July 2013 to 20 July 2013. 13 teams took part, playing 20 matches with 56 goals (2.80 per match).

← 2009 · 2015 →

Participants

Zimbabwe: 4 ptsZambia: 7 ptsYemenUzbekistanUnited Arab EmiratesUgandaTurkmenistanTurkeyTunisiaTogoTanzaniaSyriaeSwatini: 1 ptsS. SudanSudanSpainSouth Africa: 7 ptsSomaliaSierra LeoneSeychelles: 0 ptsSenegalSaudi ArabiaSão Tomé and PrincipeRwandaQatarPortugalPakistanOmanNigeriaNigerNamibia: 6 ptsMozambique: 6 ptsMoroccoW. SaharaMauritius: 3 ptsMauritaniaMaltaMaliMalawi: 1 ptsMadagascarLibyaLiberiaLesotho: 6 ptsLebanonKuwaitKenya: 4 ptsJordanItalyIsraelPalestineIraqIranGuinea-BissauGuineaGreeceGhanaGambiaGabonFranceEthiopiaEritreaEq. GuineaEgyptDjiboutiCyprusCôte d'IvoireDem. Rep. CongoCongoComorosChadCentral African Rep.Cabo VerdeCameroonBurundiBurkina FasoBotswana: 5 ptsBeninBahrainAngola: 4 ptsAlgeriaAfghanistan

Shading by points won; the champion is highlighted in gold.

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Zambia321051+4
South Africa321042+2
Namibia420276+1
Lesotho613210100
Mozambique3201330
Botswana312054+1
Kenya311154+1
Angola3111440
Zimbabwe311134-1
Mauritius210152+3
Malawi201134-1
Eswatini301204-4
Seychelles200228-6

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 6 July 2013

Sunday 7 July 2013

Monday 8 July 2013

Tuesday 9 July 2013

Wednesday 10 July 2013

Thursday 11 July 2013

Saturday 13 July 2013

Sunday 14 July 2013

Tuesday 16 July 2013

Wednesday 17 July 2013

Thursday 18 July 2013

Saturday 20 July 2013