COSAFA Cup 2015

South Africa · 17 May 2015 – 30 May 2015

14Teams
23Matches
46Goals

Tournament summary

The COSAFA Cup 2015 was played in South Africa from 17 May 2015 to 30 May 2015. 14 teams took part, playing 23 matches with 46 goals (2.00 per match).

← 2013 · 2016 →

Participants

Zimbabwe: 6 ptsZambia: 4 ptsYemenUzbekistanUnited Arab EmiratesUgandaTurkmenistanTurkeyTunisiaTogoTanzania: 0 ptsSyriaeSwatini: 7 ptsS. SudanSudanSpainSouth Africa: 2 ptsSomaliaSierra LeoneSeychelles: 1 ptsSenegalSaudi ArabiaSão Tomé and PrincipeRwandaQatarPortugalPakistanOmanNigeriaNigerNamibia: 14 ptsMozambique: 4 ptsMoroccoW. SaharaMauritius: 3 ptsMauritaniaMaltaMaliMalawi: 5 ptsMadagascar: 13 ptsLibyaLiberiaLesotho: 3 ptsLebanonKuwaitKenyaJordanItalyIsraelPalestineIraqIranGuinea-BissauGuineaGreeceGhana: 0 ptsGambiaGabonFranceEthiopiaEritreaEq. GuineaEgyptDjiboutiCyprusCôte d'IvoireDem. Rep. CongoCongoComorosChadCentral African Rep.Cabo VerdeCameroonBurundiBurkina FasoBotswana: 1 ptsBeninBahrainAngolaAlgeriaAfghanistan

Shading by points won; the champion is highlighted in gold.

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Namibia6420113+8
Madagascar6411117+4
Eswatini321041+3
Zimbabwe3201440
Malawi312032+1
Zambia311131+2
Mozambique311145-1
Lesotho310224-2
Mauritius310214-3
South Africa2020000
Botswana301224-2
Seychelles301202-2
Ghana200215-4
Tanzania300304-4

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Sunday 17 May 2015

Monday 18 May 2015

Tuesday 19 May 2015

Wednesday 20 May 2015

Thursday 21 May 2015

Friday 22 May 2015

Sunday 24 May 2015

Monday 25 May 2015

Wednesday 27 May 2015

Thursday 28 May 2015

Friday 29 May 2015

Saturday 30 May 2015