Ivory Coast All-Time Top Scorers: Goals by Player

Elephants · WAFU-B · Elo 1787 (4th in Africa)

Ivory Coast all-time top scorers

369 goals by 101 scorers in our match-by-match database. Coverage is fullest for AFCON, World Cup and qualifying matches; friendlies are partly covered.

0102030Drogba: 3131DrogbaTraoré: 1717TraoréPokou: 1515PokouTiéhi: 1414TiéhiBakayoko: 1313BakayokoTouré: 1313TouréKalou: 1313KalouGervinho: 1111GervinhoDindane: 1010DindaneBony: 1010BonyKeïta: 88KeïtaKessié: 88Kessié
#PlayerGoalsPensFirstLast
1Didier Drogba31620042013
2Abdoulaye Traoré17119841994
3Laurent Pokou15019681973
4Joël Tiéhi14119841998
5Ibrahima Bakayoko13119982001
6Yaya Touré13120062015
7Salomon Kalou13120082013
8Gervinho11020092016
9Aruna Dindane10120042008
10Wilfried Bony10120122017
11Abdul Kader Keïta8020012010
12Franck Kessié8320212026
13Kobenan Kouman7019731980
14Bakari Koné7020042009
15Max Gradel7020152022
16Sébastien Haller7220212025
17Amad Diallo7020252026
18Oumar Ben Salah6019841993
19Boubacar Sanogo6020082008
20Nicolas Pépé6020212026
21Tchiressoua Guel5119942001
22Eustache Manglé4019651968
23Donald-Olivier Sié4019922000
24Bonaventure Kalou4120002006
25Ibrahim Sangaré4120212025
26Simon Adingra4020232026
27Seko Fofana4020232024
28Jean-Philippe Krasso4120232025
29Evann Guessand4020252026
30Jérôme Lèbre Mamahou3019771977
31Lucien Kassi-Kouadio3119861992
32Ahmed Ouattara3019931998
33Sekou Cissé3020082008
34Romaric3020092010
35Seydou Doumbia3020152017
36Jonathan Kodjia3020162019
37Maxwel Cornet3020172021
38Yan Diomande3020252026
39Bazoumana Touré3020252026
40Diomandé Losseni2019701970
41Mama Ouattara2019721972
42Noël Kouamé2019721973
43Bernard N'Guessan2119731973
44Leon Goua G'Bize2019771977
45Pascal Miézan2019771984
46Youssouf Falikou Fofana2019841992
47Kouassi N'Dri2019841986
48Sékou Bamba2019891989
49Michel Bassolé2019941994
50Fadel Keïta2020002001
51Gilles Yapi Yapo2020012004
52Kandia Traoré2020012002
53Kanga Akalé2020052008
54Siaka Tiéné2020092010
55Lacina Traoré2020132013
56Giovanni Sio2020152015
57Serey Dié2020172019
58Wilfried Zaha2020192019
59Karim Konaté2120232023
60Hamed Traorè2020232023
61Oumar Diakité2020242025
62Vakoun Issouf Bayo2020252025
63Guéla Doué2020262026
64Joseph Bléziri1019651965
65Konan Yoboué1019651965
66Jean-Louis Bozon1019681968
67Henri Konan1119681968
68François Tahi1019701970
69Gaston Bawa1019761976
70Lucien Kouassi Kouame1019761976
71Ani Gome1019801980
72Tia Koffi1019841984
73Michel Goba1019841984
74Jean-Pierre Guede Akenon1119891989
75Yao Lambert Amani1019891989
76Serge Maguy1019901990
77Ben Badi1019921992
78Adama Klofie Koné1019941994
79Moussa Traoré1019961996
80Lassina Dao1019961996
81Lassina Diabaté1019981998
82Ghislain Akassou1020002000
83Zéphirin Zoko1020012001
84Arouna Koné1020062006
85Marc Zoro1020082008
86Didier Zokora1020082008
87Emmanuel Eboué1020122012
88Kolo Touré1020122012
89Didier Ya Konan1020132013
90Cheick Tioté1020132013
91Wilfried Kanon1020152015
92Gohi Bi Zoro Cyriac1020152015
93Jean Seri1020152015
94Jérémie Boga1020212021
95Jean Michaël Seri1020212021
96Christian Kouamé1020232023
97Emmanuel Agbadou1020252025
98Martial Godo1020262026
99Wilfried Singo1020262026
100Malick Yalcouyé1020262026
101Yann Gboho1020262026