Serge Djiéhoua

Serge Djiéhoua

Ivorian footballer

Ivory Coast Forward
43Age
9Clubs
245Club apps
108Club goals
180Height (cm)

Serge Djiéhoua: profile

Serge Djiéhoua (born 25 September 1983 in Abidjan, Ivory Coast) is a former Ivorian footballer who played as a forward.

Djiéhoua's senior club career began in 2002 at Stella Club d'Adjamé. He played for 9 clubs in 6 countries between 2002 and 2015. His most appearances came at Antalyaspor (2008–2011), where he made 70 appearances and scored 12 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 245 appearances and 108 goals.

Abidjan has produced 288 footballers in our database, including Didier Drogba, Seydou Doumbia and Basile Boli.

Key facts

Club career
2002–2015 (14 seasons)
Countries played in
6: Ivory Coast, South Africa, Turkey, Azerbaijan, Greece and Tunisia
Club goals per game
0.44 (108 in 245)
Latest move
Cizrespor (2014)
Shares a birthday with
Siphiwe Tshabalala, Kim Grant and Tijani Babangida (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2002–2004 Stella Club d'Adjamé Ligue 1 – –
2005 Stella Club d'Adjamé Ligue 1 40 50
2005–2008 Kaizer Chiefs F.C. Premier Soccer League 30 15
2007–2008 Thanda Royal Zulu F.C. National First Division 25 10
2008–2011 Antalyaspor TFF First League 70 12
2011–2012 Gabala FC Azerbaijan Premier League 9 2
2012–2013 Boluspor TFF First League 31 6
2013 Glyfada F.C. 1 0
2013–2014 US Monastir Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 3 0
2014–2015 Cizrespor TFF Second League 36 13
Total245108

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Serge Djiéhoua?

Serge Djiéhoua was born on 25 September 1983, which makes him 43 years old.

Where was Serge Djiéhoua born?

Serge Djiéhoua was born in Abidjan, Ivory Coast.

Which clubs has Serge Djiéhoua played for?

Serge Djiéhoua's recorded clubs are Stella Club d'Adjamé, Kaizer Chiefs F.C., Thanda Royal Zulu F.C., Antalyaspor, Gabala FC, Boluspor, Glyfada F.C., US Monastir and Cizrespor.

How tall is Serge Djiéhoua?

Serge Djiéhoua is 180 cm (5 ft 11 in) tall.

What position does Serge Djiéhoua play?

Serge Djiéhoua played as a forward.

Ivorian players of the same generation